Login | Register

Final Results

by Race Committee, July 24th, 2014



"Longboard", Peter Salusbury's Riptide 35 sailing for West Vancouver Yacht Club, wins First Overall, First in Division 1, and First Boat across the Finish Line. John Mortimer's Beneteau First 477 "String Theory" from Vancouver Rowing Club places Second Overall and First in Division 2. John Kerrigan's Ker 46 "New Haven" from Port Madison Yacht Club is Third Overall and Travis McGregor's Beneteau Oceanis 50 "Turnagain" from Royal Vancouver Yacht Club wins Division 3.

 

CLASSBOAT NAMEOWNER/SKIPPERORR Time Allowance

FINISH TIME

(HST)

ELAPSED TIMECORRECTED TIMEPOSITION IN CLASSPOSTION OVERALLYACHT CLUB
          
1LongboardPeter Salusbury446.1107-17 22:56:3812:15:51:3812:15:51:3811West Vancouver YC
1New HavenJohn Kerrigan454.9507-18 12:19:0613:05:14:0612:23:34:0323Port Madison YC
1JAMJohn McPhail462.3607-20 0:55:5014:17:50:5014:07:25:4537Gig Harbor YC
          
2String TheoryJohn Mortimer511.7207-19 22:25:4414:15:20:4412:21:16:5612Vancouver Rowing Club
2AlegriaHeinzemann/           Jackson507.1107-20 10:37:2915:03:32:2913:12:26:0124Royal Vancouver YC
2KahunaJohn Leitzinger485.0807-19 20:39:3314:13:34:3313:12:35:3035Corinthian YC Tacoma
2Family AffairTom Buus/H. Buus515.3107-20 21:33:2015:14:28:2013:18:06:2646Milltown Sailing Ass'n
2KineticDavid Sutcliffe490.7607-20 20:45:4315:13:40:4314:09:03:1158Royal Vancouver YC
2AndurilGreg Harms484.18Retired DNF614Royal Vancouver YC
          
3TurnagainTravis McGregor527.0307-20 1:34:4116:18:29:4114:14:36:5819Royal Vancouver YC
3PassepartoutShainin/Townrow554.9207-20 21:22:0017:14:17:0014:16:31:27210Anacortes YC
3TuricumW. Hale531.3207-20 16:59:5617:09:54:5615:03:17:11311Vancouver Rowing Club
3AvalonPieter Smits572.3107-22 18:03:5619:10:58:5616:02:04:26412Vancouver Rowing Club
3Bedlam IIAlan Slater580.2507-23 3:30:3219:20:25:3216:06:25:37513Vancouver Rowing Club
          
CruisingLosloperMagnus Murphy571.8607-22 14:36:1719:07:31:1718:04:20:561-Cowichan Bay Sailing Ass'n

View All Articles

Gold Sponsors

Silver Sponsors

Supporting Sponsors